Cosmetics & Personal Care Ingredient Catalog

PANACET® 810S

Skip to product information
1 of 1
Appearances Liquid
CAS Registry Number 65381-09-1
Chemical Name Caprylic / Capric acid-triglyceride
Chinese INCI Name 辛酸/ 癸酸甘油三酯
Composition (wt%) 100
Freezing Point (℃) 0 max
INCI Name CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Industries General Industries, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Kinematic Viscosity (40℃)(mm2/s) 13
Natural origin index (NOI) 1
Product categories Oil
Structure Fatty acid triglyceride
Custom quantity or questions?
Send an Inquiry
View full details